Tuesday, 4 August 2015

My Swim with Mr.Shark

Most of the people know that I'm a sea creature... No la haha I mean I like playing with water especially swimming time.. I could stay in the water forever because I love how calm it is underwater. But...meeting with my own friends ( sea creatures ) is another story. 

But sometimes sea creatures are a bit scary la.. cause you don't know what they think.. is like they are going to attack you :( I also kind of have jellyfish phobia due to all the scary jellyfish bite from the news.. It cause people died!

Most of the time I think I'm quite Kia si. Kia si of dog/shark attack, Kia si of gas boom when cooking, Kia si of knife when cutting watermelon. These are all from my previous bad experience la... That's why. So imagine Kia si me actually agreed to take on this challenge to swim with the shark.. It is a very big step for me! But I still like to challenge myself for doing many different things. So that I can always improve myself and overcome all sorts of difficulties instead or running away from it.

Broadband internet, Mobile Internet

And just when I was deciding to do something about it, I was given an opportunity by P1 to experience shark dive. Omgadddd sounds scary right. The moment I got the news I was like so happy because this would be the game-changer of my phobia, but yet I can’t help to be nervous. I'm thinking how if I bite by the shark. How if I only left one hand. How if Cole (tag along uncle) no more hands. How if my gas tank spoil underwater. Non stop thinking stupid stuffs that makes me being worrisome for the entire month before the diving.

Even though diving is kind of scary but it makes me even more tempted to challenge myself and change my game. I never want to miss a single chance to experience new thing in my life! To achieve a goal is to bring satisfaction and happy in life! If I get through this cage rage, I will definitely go for the real scuba diving in future already!!! YEAH!!!

 The night before the actual day – Cole and I tried to prepare ourselves physically by sleeping earlier than usual. We also tried to calm ourselves down by not thinking too much (but then cannot coz very excited haha).

Broadband internet, Mobile Internet

Then... The day had finally come too~~~~ But apparently the pre-preparation didn’t really work because me and cole never sleep well before the night because we both are really Kia si hahahaha we force ourselves to have breakfast even we both don't have much appetite. 

Broadband internet, Mobile Internet
Mission need to be accomplish! So here we go to the behind the scene of Aquarium KLCC. So many diving equipments and complicated tanks. My whole body started to shake~~~ 


We were instructed to change to our scuba attire. It was really really tight. Uncle Cole was too fat for the attire and he can't pull the attire up anymore hahaha. Thanks to our instructor, she taught us to make the scuba attire to be wet first so we can easily fit in. Lol

Broadband internet, Mobile Internet
ShuShu, you so fat don't act cool there la.... LOL

Broadband internet, Mobile Internet
Need to put on some metal thing on our back and waist so we have more weight to be inside the water.

Ok we are ready! look at my frog smile HAHHAHAHHA

Broadband internet, Mobile Internet
Selfie with our instructor before entering the aquarium.

Broadband internet, Mobile Internet
Here we Enter the big big aquarium with a ladder. 

Broadband internet, Mobile Internet
At first, I really can't adapt the oxygen mask, I can't breathe normally with my mouth only. I went down to the water and I came up again. I thought I was going to die of couldn't breathe normally. Hahah I really Kia si. 

Broadband internet, Mobile Internet
Then, the 2nd time I adapt it very well already :))) I swim as if I'm a fish. Wuhoooo ~~~ 


We were in a huge cage so we don't get bite by the shark lol looks like I had worried too much. The Aquarium KLCC really took good care of us. They make sure we don't get any injuries in the water. 

Broadband internet, Mobile Internet

Broadband internet, Mobile Internet
I was so glad to be up close with all the sea creatures. Seeing big fishes and big shark swimming just next to me. The feeling is amazing as I always wanted to be part of the sea creature. Now I feel like I had finally united with my family. Hahaha

Broadband internet, Mobile Internet
There's this stupid fish kept following on the stingray back. I don't know why... HAHHAHA

Broadband internet, Mobile Internet
Can you see!! there's a fish beside me!!! I don't know what his/her name. sorry ><

Broadband internet, Mobile Internet
Selfie with our friends standing outside the aquarium. Not sure we are the fish watching by them or we are the fish watching them lollll

Broadband internet, Mobile Internet
OMAIGADDD!! SHARK SHARK SHARK!!! Just right infront of me! 

Broadband internet, Mobile Internet
Ok, we are tired of swimming already... Why fish are not tired wan?!?!?!?!

Broadband internet, Mobile Internet
After 30 minutes, we finally finish greeting our family members. We went up from the cage and we had non stop exciting stories to tell because we couldn't speak in the water at all!!! We were just doing hand sign and laughing with our mouth close. Or else the water will come in from our mouth! That's suffering because u cnt laugh in the water! We feel like we had a serious lungs ache. Hahahaha 

Broadband internet, Mobile Internet
Fat uncle non stop stories.

Yeah!! We had survived!!!

Broadband internet, Mobile Internet
After that, we received this heart warming T shirt from our instructor. What a great souvenir to remember how fun and nervous for this precious experience.

Broadband internet, Mobile Internet
In this entire process, though I was rather nervous in the beginning when I am not that good in using the oxygen tank, I had learn how to stabilize my own mood and never afraid of trying something new. I tried to calm down by thinking of good thoughts and really follow the instructor’s signal, and everything went fine! I found out that I worried a little too much hehehe. I should have more confidence in myself. Everything is gonna be alright when you trust your own abilities! My game is now changed because of the determination and trust I have in me to overcome my kiasi-ness, and I think I can really realise my diving dream! 
And just like myself, P1 has been constantly challenging themselves to 
improve their plans and  is constantly working to change their game to be a better player in the industry!

Broadband internet, Mobile Internet
I found out from the P1 website that their #ReadyToP1ay Campaign offers new customers free broadband Internet or mobile Internet for 1 month when you sign up for ForHome®, ForBiz®, ToGo® with 24-month contract. Get started with P1 with zero cash upfront!

I also found out P1 is running various giveaways and activities for the next few months. Follow P1's social media so that you can win awesome prizes!!! 


I also found out P1 is running various giveaways and activities for the next few months.
Follow P1's social media so that you can win awesome prizes!!!


Broadband internet, Mobile Internet
Now, are you Ready To P1ay!! Tell me how do you challenge yourself too and inspire more people to overcome their fears!

Have a nice day!!
XOXO!!!

Monday, 13 July 2015

Shu Uemura 3D Brow Styling

I think most of the Asians have the problem of lacking on eye browsssss... That's why people often go for eyebrows tattoo.. For me, I won't go for eyebrow tattoo due to I like giving myself different types of browssss! Different eyebrows giving me different styles with my daily wear! Embrace your brows! In this hot hot season, Shu Uemura presenting you 3D Brow Styling, let your brow define your style! I had tried all the recommended look from this collection and I love all of it as it gave me different characteristics! Proudly presenting you how I define my style with these 4 different makeup along with 4 amazing bridal wear collection :)

Before that, let Shu teach you how to master your 3D brows! 

step 1: shade the area to recreate a natural shadow on skin, as if created by natural hair 
step 2: draw individual brow hair to define brows; precisely draw brow hairs one by one to shape and fill gaps between each hair 
step 3: choose a color to match the hair color. Adjusting the impression is key for new look.

UNDERSTAND????

Sharp brows with Celest Thoi gorgeous lace dress giving a touch of contrast of the whole looK! 

Sweet brows with Celest Thoi's romantic bridal dress.

Glamorous brows with Dominique Chan's glamorous bridal wear.

Natural brows being naughty with colorful makeup and Amber Sze playful wedding dress! 

Are you beginner or professional? Pick your eyebrow products now to define your style! 


Lastly, let me say thanks to my team who giving me such beautiful makeup, hairstyle, and pictures!
LOVE YOU GUYS!!

makeup artist: Cole.T
Hairstylist: Keithstyling

Wish you all a happy brow month!

XOXO!!!

Saturday, 27 June 2015

Levis's Premium Concept Store KLCC

Omaigad...half of 2015 is almost gone! I really can't remember what I had done in all these monthssss.....I think this is why I need to blog, to remember what I had done during my past time. lol So, before June is gone, let me throwback to the event I had attended! It was the new Levis's Premium Concept Store Launch in Suria KLCC on the 16th of June. Thanks to Levi's I get to dress up again and mingle around their joyful celebration!

The Levi's Premium  Concept Store is not your ordinary Levi's store. It is the ultimate showcase of Levi's apparel in Malaysia. Bigger and cooler!! You can also see all the classic Levi's 501 jeans from 1890 to 1978.  The store also have its own Tailor Shop for all your customisation needs.

A good celebration to start up with a great fashion show! Featuring the Levi's Vintage Clothing SS'15 Collection!
Mr Yosuke Otsubo is also here! The head of sales & marketing for Asia, Middle East and Africa!

Ok, done introduction. My selfies gonna flood in this post again ><
Always happy to see all the familiar faces in an event! :)))
Lawrence Wong, Shir Chong, Brian See and Lynn!

Mark Odea and Brian See
We are all #LiveinLevis Personalities! I'm proud to be part of it!
Check out more about us here.

Hello my hemsem Spell. LOL

Brian See again .........

We got the same smile???? Buay Paiseh. HAHAHA
With Keith Jiejie

and the annoying Cody meimei

HELLO Y'ÁLLL˜˜˜˜!

Brian See aggggaaaiiinnn.. & Fairy God Mother of Streething, ETHAN CHU! 

Super Model, SHIR OH SHIR!

Brian SEE! shhhuuuuu!!! and girl god Venice Min

The forever young and beautiful CHOON CHOON! The guy behind this cool concept store celebratioN!

HellO Zoe! Always glad to see you! Muahhhh!! HAHA 

Brian Seeeeessssssss flooding in all my pictures lol

Sheryl, Choon and Jennifer. The A-Team behind the scene! <3

Always put a lot of effort in photography. Look at Choon face, he is trying so hard to smile with my heavy weight on his hand. HHAHAHA

We are happy kids!!!!!!!

Don't forget to visit the new Levi's Premium Concept Store in KLCC, Lot 308H-1, Level 3.
Let's get impressed!!!

End of one of my happy day in June!
Let's move on to more exciting months!

XOXO!!!