MINKPINK X ISETAN

Thursday, 10 April 2014

Let's MÜUZ!!!

Ann Yeong!! Have you heard of Muuz before?? If you follow me on Instagram, you must be familiar with Muuz because I recently just did a photo shoot with them. Muuz is one of the nicest online boutique that I shop at. Their stocks are from Korea, providing latest trend outfits, and also awesome quality apparels!! If you really like Korean style, you shouldn't have any complain about their price. It's reasonable! :-) 

Muuz was formed in 2012 by a group of enthusiasts, they aim to provide premium and quality apparels accentuating the individuality, intelligence and femininity of the each and every customer! They will definitely bring in more high quality apparels from different countries in the future! We should always look up to them! YAYY!!!! 

Please do not laugh at my captions. I'm just syiok sendiri. hahaha.

As you can see they offer pretty lot of choices to their customers. Customers can definitely find any kind of different apparels to fit their own style. For me, I can always be the cool and fun girls with their outfits! This is why I love them! :-)

Besides that, Muuz also offer you sweet and feminine dresses without losing your own attitude. No matter what kind of style you are, you can always play with their clothes and create your very own superior styling!
Now, are you ready to eat up some prizes from MUUZ?! I'm excited for you! teeheeeee! :-)
What you need to do now is to wait for my Instagram post about Muuz! I will upload 3 different pictures of me Muuz-up in a week time. So please pay attention!! :-)

HOW TO WIN!?
1. Follow MÜUZ on Instagram ! @muuzmy
2. Re-post the picture.
3. Mention @muuzmy and hashtag #kittiemuuzup
4. Muuz will pick a winner for each post!

( There are 3 post I am gonna post, that means there will be 3 winners!! )

All 3 lucky winners will win the outfit in the post, 3CE products and also RM50 voucher,
total worth more than RM200!!!


Everything sounds good huh??? As long as you girls are happy, I'm happy! TEEHEEEE!!!!!

spot your favorite piece in www.muuz.my now! :-)
XOXO!!!

Monday, 31 March 2014

Love Gap Spring'14 !!


Spring is always full with bright and fresh breeze and I am feeling it now although our country is forever hot >.< What outfit is in your mind when Spring is here? I would say light color and easy to wear outfits!! This time I am totally in love with Gap Spring 2014 collection because it is Rebekka Bay's first collection in Gap! Yes, the brand new creative director for Gap. We all knew that Gap is all about basic and classic outfits but we should admit that they have awesome pieces too especially this Spring'14!

I've already spotted a few favorite pieces like plain white shirt dress, ripped denim jeans, printed cloud khaki pants, floral dress and of course never missed out the must have pastel color pieces this season!! They are not your typical basic clothes but something you can wear to event or even party. It suits for every ages! I've been adoring this Spring'14 so much. I think Rebekka Bay is really doing a great job as she told ELLE she wanted to focused on what is "iconic" at Gap, and she also said, "we do basics really well.". Yes I agree with her. She totally brings out a whole new Gap collection with amazing designs!

Check out them now and tell me that you have same thought as me!! How about let them walk into your closet? #evilmakingyoutoshop






 








 


We also make a short clip to show you behind the scene of the shoot! I think most of you must be interested how all my shoots done! Hope you enjoy this post!

XOXO!!

Many thanks to
Photographer: Keith Chee
Makeup artist: Cole.T makeup
Hairstylist: Kay from Centro Hair Salon
Styling and Coordinate: Kittie Yiyi

Wednesday, 26 March 2014

RESTYLE X MINKPINK X KITTIEYIYI

Hello lovers! How's your day going lately??? It has been a busy busy month for me and I almost thrown up! Last month, I am happy to share that Minkpink from Australia had finally came to Malaysia! They are now selling hot in Isetan KLCC! This well known brand in Australia totally caught my heart when I first saw most of the pieces are so me! and I'm like, yay! something trendy, colorful and comfortable for me at last! As you know I only wear comfy outfits in my usual days because I'm too hyperactive, I need to run everywhere upside down. (you can see from my pictures later >.<) haha my boyfriend don't even want to care about me now.

I wore most of the awesome pieces and thought of showing you how I had fun playing mix and match  with the garment and accessories. and a little tips for you, printed clothes is one of the necessary piece in every stylist wardrobe now according to the global style research. I've plan to walk around KL city so that you can see how beautiful is MinkPink clothes to match with our awesome city at the same time! From basic printed tee to long printed beach dress, from Jalan Alor alley to KLCC Twin Towers and from morning till night.  I can't imagine that I had walk so much that day, and I swear it is very very super tiring. So, why don't you take a look to those beautiful outfits and view now?























How is it? Tell me which is your favorite piece! :-))))

To celebrate the new launch of Restyle x Minkpink in Isetan KLCC, they are now having 10% off for every customers. Of course, with my name mention "kittieyiyi", you will get extra 5% discount in your purchase. All you need to do is just to fill up the survey form at Minkpink counter. I will also be there every Friday to serve you from 3pm - 7pm just in case you do not know how to style yourself. If you are not around KL and you wish to have something from Minkpink, you can always email me at kittiekittie0905@gmail.com. So...get ready for your shopping fees! HAHA!

Hope you like them as much as I like them too!
XOXO!!!

For more info, please visit:

Official website: www.minkpink.com

Minkpink Malaysia fb: Restyle x Minkpink
Official Minkpink fb: http://www.facebook.com/LIKEMINKPINK
Instagram: @official_minkpink



Photo credits
Photographer: Aunshots / insta: aunchua
Makeup Artist: ColeTmakeup / insta: cole0725

Wednesday, 12 March 2014

Converse - What would sneakers do in the rain?

A pretty big honor when I heard Converse Asia Pacific picked me as one of the style icon to represent Malaysia to showcase world wide on their global site. I am entitled to create 15 photographs according to the theme I received using the limited edition shoes they delivered to me. It was a pretty challenging project to me as my theme was RAIN! It means what would sneakers do in the rain! I was shock when I first receive the theme, I'm like... do I seriously need to wait for the rain to pour, then only I'm able to do my photo shoot!? 

But hey! I guess I was wrong because there are so many things I can do in the rain with sneakers!! Sneakers is one of the most powerful shoes in the world as you can see everywhere on the street and even on the haute couture fashion runway now!!! It is comfortable, simple and never goes out of trend! So, despite I can only daydream when it's raining, I can still do whatever I like with extra of sentimental because I have Converse! 

Don't you think my pair of yellow Converse is simply beautiful and fit perfectly in every look? 

Let's check out these pictures :-*



                                           










Hope you enjoy these pictures as much as I do! :-)
Thanks for your continuous support which makes me for what I am today!
I love y'all!

XOXO!!

Special thanks to: