Wednesday, 18 November 2015


Have u ever be so scare of the sun but still want to go to the beach? outdoor activities? drive? even eat at the roadside? haha I'm scare. especially the heat! Although I'm born tan but I still can't stand the sun and heat. Most importantly, it harms our skin! To protect ourself from the UV. A good sunblock is needed!!!!

I don't care how tan i will be but definitely not those spots grow on my skin. So!!! Applying sunblock wherever you go is a must! Die or apply your sunblock! Choose one! LOL
The moment you thought you have applied tons of sunblock on your skin but you didnt know whether it helps! Quantity doesn't mean quality˜!

Thank to fairy god mother, I got these LIPHOP sunblock collection! It's from the beauty country, KOREA! Range from daily to outdoor sunblock! I feel my life full of hope now hahaha

This is my favorite one!
Lip Hop Super Defence EX Sun Protection Milk SPF115 PA+++

This is definitely for KIA SI me. high SPF high protection, because I'm a outdoor person haha
Water sports or hardcore outdoor activities lover should get this! The formula is lightweight and it doesn't feel dry on the skin! The cute neon polka dot packaging is also one of the reason I love it much! <3

From left to right. All you should not missed!

1) Lip Hop Ultra Whitening Sun Protection Lotion SPF80 PA+++
When our complexion looks less bright due to sun exposure, your world is doom! Can you imagine how ugly your skin can be ? I think you know lol This awesome thing is formulated with Melavoid Whitening Factor! It is non greasy sun protection lotion, It helps to brighten your skin and reduce the  dark spots around your skin! Worst to invest for your skin!!!

2) Lip Hop Moisturising Weightless Sun Protection Spray SPF50 PA+++

For the often lazy me!! Sometime when you are rushing and you forget your sunblock, spray this!!! Save your damn time! It can merge your steps with your primer together too! Light powdery texture to absorb any sebum sitting on your skin surface. It also works as a makeup base to mattify your skin!! Most importantly, it is portable! So easy to use!

3)Lip Hop Kids Hypoallergenic Sun Protection Lotion SPF50 PA+++
How considerate is LIP HOP! They even have sunblock for kids! It is slightly more watery than the rest of the sunblock. It contains hypoallergenic formula to not only sooth skin after sun exposure but also provide gentle comfort! It's definitely easy to apply on your child/kids skin.

Ok, with all the trusted LipHop sunblock, now you can ask the sun to shoot right on to your face.

Ah girl ah boy... rmb to wear sunblock when u go out a... 
your skin need protectioN!
(sunblock spray! easy to use outdoor!)

Look all confident at anywhere no matter indoor or outdoor now!

Grab them all at your nearest GUARDIAN!
Don't apply sunblock only after you found out your skin is damage or aging!

Guardian love your skin!

Tuesday, 17 November 2015

Miracol 9

If you follow me on my facebook, I got my first ever supplement in my life. haha Is time to take care of my body from inside out.. because I'm in my quarter century years old now.. lolll As usual, skin problem. women have never ending skin problem especially me, because I was born with pimple, oily and white head skin (cry for my entire teenage life T.T) 

Besides the daily facial maintenance, I need to eat clean to keep away from skin breaking up. 
Thank God I found this, Miracol9. Not sure if you heard of this before but this thing definitely works effectively on me! Miracol9 is a miracle drinks for beauty, health and wellness. It is 100% Halal supplement and most of the contain are from plants! 

In case you don't know, Miracol 9 is the 1st in market with 3 distinctive keys of anti-aging formula! 
Rose placenta + marine collagen + Apple stem cells + grape stem cells + citrus fruits extract. These are all we wanted for our cells! Cells damage is the major problem leading to skin aging. If you don't take care of your skin well you gonna have dryness and itchiness which cause your skin look so so old! 0.0 Omaigad I'm worried!! 

I had tried Miracol 9 for a month , I believe it is actually heal my skin problem.  Now see before and after I started drinking Miracol 9.

My skin was always oily and you can use them to fried your egg. JK
I never wanted to go out without my makeup because I looked like a sick person on the street.
No matter how much powder I apply on my skin, it will still looks oily and uneven. 

Picture shown me before drinking Miracol. Oily as usual. Skin feeling tired as usual.
My makeup never stay for long!

Oily and big pores, that's best describing me! 

This is why I never stop editing my skin to be better and post on my social media sites.
Roll eyes.....

It is a drink that comes with powder in a sachet. 

1 box comes with 15 sachets. Very easy to use and very effective!
open it, pour in and fill up with 200ml of water.  Of course it taste very good too!
I drink them every morning right after I woke up with my empty stomach. (this is for better results)

Not only it is easy to be drank at home, but you can actually bring those sachets with you when you are travelling. 

After 2 weeks of consuming, I can see my skin start to glow and less oily. 
I never feel tired easily for my skin. I feel so great!

Me after 3 weeks of consuming. I started to believe myself I can actually go out without makeup.
Butttt... I need to makeup for my daily life as I have a lot meeting going on. So don't ask me stop makeup so my skin will heal. I can't ! I need to work. 

My skin definitely looks smoother than before and the makeup stay on my skin all day long!

Now I'm in Taiwan for my travel and work trip, I still bring them along with me.
Due to sleepless night that always hits me, Miracol 9 is my best solution for my skin to keep energetic all day long. To meet client, to take pretty picture of myself . hehe

I'm sure Miracol 9 had helped me a lot, I'm gonna continue to drink and looking forward for a better result of my skin !

Please stay tuned for my post after few months of consumption!

For more information of Miracol 9, don't forget to click in here:

You can also buy them online!!


Wednesday, 4 November 2015


What is more important than a comfortable & fashionable contact lens for a girl now? I'm already one crazy bitch that couldn't live without pretty lenses. No more confident no more eye contact with anybody if I ain't got pretty contact lens. But beware of what lens are you wearing now because it might cause your eyes dehydrated or discomfortable! and your eyes be like blinking a million times in a second just to stay focus on your friend's face. (i had this experience before lol)

Few days ago, i was lucky to tried out Freshkon Daily cosmetic contact lenses. It's not only stylish but also a disposable lenses! Frankly, never try disposable type before >< But once I try it, I think I fall in love.  It's definitely comfortable! Because it contain high water (58%) for optimal comfort, Hyaluronic Acid (HA) for optimum ocular lubrication, Hydrophilic (water-loving) surface for comfortable wear, and easy to wear with no curling lens problem!

Of course, it is with large optical zone for clear vision and the power ranfe are wide!

From -0.00D to -10.00D!
(picture shown: Shimmering Grey color lens)

So easy to mix and match with different style of mine in my daily life!
(picture shown: Blushing Violet color lens)

No more itchy eyes, no more eyes discomfort! URGH!

My everyday life with color lens are important because I always play with different makeup at different event. I just wish every pieces of me, from head to toe is well dress! 
(picture shown: Brilliant Brown color lens)

Me with my messy hair after party. From day to night, my eyes still feeling pretty and comfortable!

FreshKon Colors Fusion Daily lenses is such a good kid, it is so easy to maintain! Lazy girl like me should have just throw them away once we are back home from party instead of kept looking for contact lens case. Thank god for this brilliant design!

From casual to party, from party to elegant, It's definitely a good choice to wear FreshKon Colors Fusion Daily! So easy to mix match with whatever clothes I'm wearing!
(picture shown: Brilliant Brown color lens)

I heard that FreshKon is doing a giveaway contest!!!
Follow them on all social media site to find out more!!!

Instagram: @freshkonmy
Facebook: FreshKon

Can't wait to try them already??? Check them out now!

Have a prefect eyes day!!!!


The whole nation is talking about this collection. This collection is gonna be another hot seller for the season! This collection is no other than the ever strong and significant Balmaination! Great collaboration with H&M! Making everyones heart shake every year end! So do my little heart too! 0.0

Thank god I got the chance to try them all this time and also get to style them on my body!!! The photo shoot won't be complete without a male model beside me. Mr.Brian See! Balmaination is definitely made for both mens and women. They are strong and sharp on all bodies! Suit them up baby!

After seeing the whole collection, you can definitely feel the energy from retro to modern silhouette. That's what we want to bring out in the photo shoot too! Sleek clean ponytail with futuristic eyeliner resembles strong women nowadays whereas the trending Farrah Fawcett's hair with heavy smokey eyes brings you back to the olden days. One thing in common, Balmaination fits in all era! all types of women!

I'm a lazy girl who love to play dress up. I love to wear a statement piece with a good hairdo and makeup to complete my look. These are al you can see from the shoot. Sometimes when I feel I'm a little underdress to some events I put on statement accessories. Now you know my secret to styling. Sssshhhhhh...

I got to say #HMBALMAINATION is really easy to do mix and match. No matter for day or night. Everybody should own at least a piece of #HMBalmaination !

Ok la I should stop talking and let the awesome pictures by Raymond Pung (the big thing in town) speak!!

And also not to forget my ever lovely and talented team Cole T Makeup, COdy Chua hairstylist and Keithstyling! Also the bf played the role as dresser and baby sitter for the shoot I am the luckiest girl in town!

So are you hungry to own them now?
Grab it tomorrow (5th Nov 2015) at H&M Lot10 or Avenue K!
If you don't want to miss out any of your favourite pieces, please queue up tonight! 0.0

Lemme tell u, I gave up on queuing because I have too much work to do!
Even though if there aren't many stocks left,I think any of the remaining pieces will still suits me!
Because it meant to fits all nation!

Heads up to Mr.Brian See blog to read more about his thought in #hmbalmaination men's styling!


Photographer: Raymond Pung
Makeup Artist: Cole T Makeup
Hairstylist: Cody Chua, Keith Ong

Wednesday, 21 October 2015

Balmain x H&M preview

Ok... I think there are all made for me. Either go broke or die.. LOL I seriously in love with the so vintage yet so modern silhoutte from Balmain x H&M ! Every piece is a treasure! The super rich detail and craftsmanship are must-seen on Balmain x H&M. It's the signatures that made Balmain one of the most important luxury brand of the 21st century! Olivier Rousteing is brilliant as usual. Well tailoring , elaborate dresses, bring attitude to our everyday pieces! Mama, can you sponsor me the whole collection????

Well, I gotta say I'm so high and glad to attended to Balmain x H&M this afternoon at H&M showroom. Thanks for letting me tag along, mrbriansee! <3333

Stop the nonsense, let's the a closer look to those crazy pieces! 

First try of Balmain x H&M! Pick my all time favorite embellishment Velvet jacket! 
It cost RM1699! 0.0

 Bertrying-trying awesome pieces from Balmain HM! 
Me and Brian See am gonna broke soon. lol
On me (Silk dress RM599) On Brian See (Overall RM399)

Berposing posing with Cris Cherrie and Brian

Is that my back or Cris Yong's back? LOL

Hey sexy legendary Cris!

On sexy gal Cris ( Wool Blazer RM399) (Sandalettes RM599)

On possesses by Balmain x H&M Kittie. (Coat RM499) (Suede Bag RM799) (Sandalettes RM599)

Ok! Who's queuing on 5th November 2015?

I gotta start collecting donations.