Friday, 27 March 2015

Raffles KL 33rd Graduation Fashion Show [BEGIN]

So i went to shit again because whenever I 'm nervous I will definitely go to the toilet>< It was my first time being a judge and I'm super excited and nervous at the same time! I thought only graduating students will get nervous but somehow I am too >< I think because there's actually a big responsibilities on me. The feeling is so hard to describe, I used to be a student feeling so stressed with my mini collection and dealing with scary judges. Then, I'm wondering when I could only be a judge to scare people??? No la.. of course I won't scare ppl laaa >< Somehow, my wish came true! Out of the sudden, I feel so old. I am finally sitting at the judges seat after 5 years leaving college T.T But overall, I'm excited! LOL Enough talking about my feeling. you must thinking that I'm like giving a winning award speech now. Sorry I just wan to express myself >< 


Back to the topic, so it was Raffles KL 33rd Graduation Fashion Show happened at Marriot Hotel last night. The theme for this graduation is BEGIN. After graduation, it's all about Rebirth, Renewal and Regrowth. There were 20 fashion students showcasing their collection this time around. I think everyone is really unique at their own because I really see their efforts during pre judge and show! GOOD JOB! Was so glad and honoured to be one of the judge along with Designer Justin Yap and Photographer Chuan Looi. Overwhelming feeling really! I really wanna say, THANKS FOR HAVING ME! 

Long gas cut short. See the show now:

Sorry for the not so professional photos >< too shaky

Vency Tew - Impressionism

Personally love this collection because it was all painting! LUB LUB!!





Caren Chan - Rhythme
Love this too! You know i love coloursssss ><


Omitted Possession by sexy lady Chloe Lee


Hui Ling - Pride Of Palace 
Indeed an elegant collection!


 Diana Ruslan - RORSCHACH


 Khaw Woei Shin - AGONY


Qamarina - PAROTIA
very impress with her workmanship 0.0

Nabil - Disturbed
2nd runner up of the night! Everyone's love!



Sylvia - Recognizer

 Chui Teng - Scarlet Novella




Lim Yee Won - CORE
 A close call to winning! >< Love this collection too!




 Karen Tan - Chandelier


 Kelvin Tan - METAL


Michelle Lau - IVY
HEY GIRLL!!! Are these clothes available in store already??? It looks so well made!
PURFECT WORK!

Winner of the night!





 1st runner up 
Serene Foo - Replicated Reflection

VERY SMART PRINTS and colors played! <3






Ai Lynn - Fearless

 Trifena - GLAMOUR


 Suka ini!

Jia Shin - STATIC STORM


 SIm Yun Yi - Pastoral Tribe


 Estee Chan - Liberte



Congrats everyone for doing a good show! SOrry if some of you not in here cause I went to pee ><

Taking credits from Principle David Liew. shy shy! HAHA

 again! Honour to be judge with Chuan Looi and Justin Yap!


Lecturer KarJuen who work so hard behind all these amazing shows!

Uncle Cole again.

Leng Lui Daniel Lim

Justin Yap called her Tongueinchic girl AHHA

DO RE MI FA SOOOOOOOO with my year 2010 raffles classmate haha

with my 2 slutssss LUBLUB! 

Ready to go hoi gong ahhahaha

 COngrats to all winners!!! You all did best tonight!!!!!!
BE AWESOME IN FUTURE!!!

RAFFLES KL! THANKS FOR HAVING ME AGAIN!
Thanks to the scary guy behind (JONATHANLIANG) for dressing me up tonight too!!


XOXO!!!!




1 comment:

yeewon lim said...

Thanks for your effort and writing us !